Anne Curtis

Anne Curtis in Bed

Picture 1 of 46

Anne Curtis is a Filipino-Australian model and actress in the Philippines. Known for her roles as Stephanie Borromeo in Hiram and as Imang/Fatima, the title role in Kampanerang Kuba on ABS-CBN. She is currently on the soap opera Maging Sino Ka Man.

Curtis appeared in supporting roles or in ensemble casts during the early part of her career, with most of her early TV shows airing on the GMA-7 Network in the Philippines in where she starred in shows like Love to Love, where she was partnered with Richard Gutierrez.

In 2004, when she moved to ABS-CBN, Curtis received her first big break in Philippine primetime TV when she was cast in the role of Stephanie Borromeo in the TV series Hiram as the best friend and romantic rival of Margaret Benipayo, portrayed by Heart Evangelista. In 2005, her successful portrayal in Hiram led to her first title role as Imang/Fatima in the fantasy TV series Kampanerang Kuba.

In 2006 Curtis returned to primetime TV as Celine Magsaysay in drama series Maging Sino Ka Man, this time with new love team partner Sam Milby. In 2007 She became a part of MTV as a VJ on Gimme 10. In 2008 she starred When Love Begins. Currently, she plays a goddess in the fantasy series Dyosa. The next Anne will see in a period movie Baler an official entry to MMFF, her leading man is Jericho Rosales.

Screen Name: Anne Curtis
Real Name: Anne Ojales Curtis-Smith
Birthday: February 17, 1985
Birth Place: Yarrawonga, Australia
Height: 5’6

Anne Curtis Photos

Anne Curtis’ Film and TV Series Overview

Films in which Anne Curtis has appeared:

2010 – In Your Eyes

2008 – Baler

2007 – Ang cute ng ina mo!

2006 – Wag kang lilingon

2006 – All About Love

2003 – Filipinas

2003 – Alab ng lahi

2003 – Lastikman

2002 – Akala mo

2002 – Mahal kita

2000 – Juan & Ted: Wanted

2000 – Ika-13 kapitulo

1998 – Tulak ng bibig

1997 – Mortal kombat

TV series in which Anne Curtis has appeared:

2008 – When Love Begins

2006 – 2008 – Love Spell

2008 – Face Shop

2006 – Wanted Mr. Perfect

2007 – Maging sino ka man: Ang pagbabalik

2007 – SineSerye

2007 – May Minamahal

2006 – Maging sino ka man

2006 – Komiks

2005 – Kampanerang Kuba

2005 – Qpids

2004 – Hiram

2003 – Love to Love

2002 – Ang iibigin ay ikaw

2000 – Hati-hating kapatid

1999 – Beh! Bote nga!

1999 – May bukas pa

1996 – Anna Karenina

18 Responses to “Anne Curtis”

  1. alexandra says:

    hi ms. ann, your so very pretty

  2. becky says:

    i love your fashion anne!!!!! keep it up love you idol kc kita eh

  3. a says:

    idol paki help namam ang mga beggars nakatira sa side street tao po sola hindi pets

  4. Anonymous says:

    hi ms.ann,ang gnda u tlga…ingat keu lgi>>>>>>>>>

  5. Josie Espeleta says:

    What a beauty

    I love Anne Curtis, She so beautiful and charming

  6. princess anne says:

    she got everything in ds world.. pretty face, soooo sexy body , and got brain too! wow… thats awesome!!!!!!!!

  7. Anonymous says:

    your sexy

  8. in love with anne says:

    love you so much Anne Curtis… I adore and idolize in any ways… stay humble and down to earth … love you :-*

  9. julius says:

    hi ms ann,your so very very pretty i like the way you smile super.i remember my ex-GF now in sweeden…take care!

  10. Anonymous says:

    hi ann diosa ka talaga forever!!!

  11. michael says:

    ur so prety talaga,wla na me hahanapin pa

  12. Anonymous says:

    i love you anne mahal na kita

  13. joy2x mag'z says:

    Super like ko yung body moh!!!

  14. Anonymous says:

    can u b my wyf?

  15. Anonymous says:

    Ann, ang sarap mong kantotin ang sexy ng body mo kung maging ankin kalang bubusugin kita araw araw ang sarap mo tlaga girl.

  16. rose anne says:

    hi!!!anne your so pretty and beautiful!!!!!!i love idol muuuuuah!!!

  17. andrea lorena isabella j. Estrellado says:

    helo anne curtis..i could say that im ur number1 fan,,,i rily adore ur beauty, style, and everything about you..,,ur the most beautiful actress here in philippine showbiz,.,.i adore ur being down to earth..mgaling ka mkisama sa ibang tao and iyakan ka,,wert the same..i wanted to meet you personally tlaga..sana mkapunta kami sa showtime.thank you…mwuuaaaahhhh

  18. roselle says:

    hi im 1 of ur aved fan!!!stay as u are….

Leave a Reply